Run4Haiti

Run4Haiti Logo - Web


Proceeds to benefit Mission Possible’s schools and programs to ensure a brighter future for kids in Haiti and the Dominican Republic.

Thank you to all the runners/walkers, & volunteers that helped make this event great & successful! Results are posted below.


Results By Findlay Striders

Results By Age

Overall Results


Run 4 Haiti 2013
Overall Finish List
November 16, 2013


Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Beach 5 40 M 1 40-49 21:57.2 4:23/K
2 Kyle Culbertson 17 20 M 1 20-29 2:43.1 24:40.4 4:56/K
3 Jordan Halliday Findlay OH 35 11 M 1 11-14 2:49.1 24:46.3 4:57/K
4 Scott Hellman 44 40 M 2 40-49 4:39.1 26:36.3 5:19/K
5 Ryan Clements 171 30 M 1 30-39 4:53.7 26:51.0 5:22/K
6 Joshua Seitz 119 11 M 2 11-14 5:17.1 27:14.3 5:27/K
7 Brian Mee Findlay OH 183 30 M 2 30-39 5:28.8 27:26.0 5:29/K
8 Mark Lora 69 30 M 3 30-39 5:43.5 27:40.7 5:32/K
9 Lindsey Bishop 7 11 F 1 11-14 27:41.9 5:32/K
10 Brian Jackson 56 20 M 2 20-29 5:50.1 27:47.3 5:33/K
11 Dave Pifer 95 30 M 4 30-39 5:53.1 27:50.3 5:34/K
12 Gwil Stumpp 135 20 M 3 20-29 6:06.2 28:03.4 5:37/K
13 Seth Wagner North Baltimore OH 196 30 M 5 30-39 6:14.9 28:12.1 5:38/K
14 Trevor Hellman Findlay OH 42 13 M 3 11-14 6:46.2 28:43.4 5:45/K
15 Sam Wesche 152 20 M 4 20-29 6:46.8 28:44.1 5:45/K
16 Zachary Jones 61 20 M 5 20-29 6:56.1 28:53.3 5:47/K
17 Tyler Latham 67 20 M 6 20-29 7:05.3 29:02.5 5:48/K
18 Samuel Herr 46 15 M 1 15-19 7:06.2 29:03.4 5:49/K
19 Jami Halliday Findlay OH 37 11 F 2 11-14 1:26.4 29:08.4 5:50/K
20 Justine Hunt Findlay OH 52 11 F 3 11-14 1:29.6 29:11.6 5:50/K
21 James Long Clyde OH 190 50 M 1 50-59 7:21.8 29:19.0 5:52/K
22 Gary Clevidence 12 30 M 6 30-39 7:22.5 29:19.8 5:52/K
23 Preston Perkins Findlay OH 185 9 M 1 0-10 7:33.8 29:31.1 5:54/K
24 Bryan Perkins Findlay OH 186 40 M 3 40-49 7:34.4 29:31.7 5:54/K
25 Jeb Bishop 6 15 M 2 15-19 7:35.7 29:33.0 5:55/K
26 Lori Nunemaker Findlay OH 87 30 F 1 30-39 1:58.3 29:40.3 5:56/K
27 Jake Vermillion 148 10 M 2 0-10 8:21.9 30:19.2 6:04/K
28 Katie Corbin 14 11 F 4 11-14 2:41.3 30:23.3 6:05/K
29 Adam Hellman Findlay OH 43 10 M 3 0-10 8:38.5 30:35.8 6:07/K
30 Andie Skinner 122 20 F 1 20-29 3:06.2 30:48.2 6:10/K
31 Catherine Wiemers 154 20 F 2 20-29 3:28.1 31:10.1 6:14/K
32 Roger Fell Findlay OH 204 50 M 2 50-59 9:27.9 31:25.2 6:17/K
33 Joan Wagner New Riegel OH 188 40 F 1 40-49 3:43.5 31:25.5 6:17/K
34 Ryan Smith 123 30 M 7 30-39 9:28.6 31:25.9 6:17/K
35 Kami Woltz 168 30 F 2 30-39 3:45.8 31:27.8 6:17/K
36 Garret Busch 10 20 M 7 20-29 9:31.0 31:28.2 6:18/K
37 Matthew Lora 70 30 M 8 30-39 9:55.1 31:52.3 6:22/K
38 Zachary Seitz 120 11 M 4 11-14 9:55.4 31:52.6 6:22/K
39 Taylor Reynolds Findlay OH 205 20 F 3 20-29 4:10.8 31:52.8 6:22/K
40 Brenden Powell 98 20 M 8 20-29 10:19.6 32:16.8 6:27/K
41 Nathaniel Spears 128 11 M 5 11-14 10:37.2 32:34.4 6:31/K
42 Blake Hamlin Findlay OH 38 11 M 6 11-14 10:38.2 32:35.4 6:31/K
43 Christine Vermillion 147 30 F 3 30-39 4:59.9 32:41.8 6:32/K
44 Melanie Ray 100 30 F 4 30-39 5:18.5 33:00.5 6:36/K
45 Ashley Frankart Findlay OH 25 15 F 1 15-19 5:18.8 33:00.8 6:36/K
46 Deanna Kiesel Findlay OH 63 40 F 2 40-49 5:24.7 33:06.6 6:37/K
47 Andrea Kuenzli 65 40 F 3 40-49 5:28.6 33:10.5 6:38/K
48 Dave Lehman 68 30 M 9 30-39 11:19.6 33:16.8 6:39/K
49 Cynthia Sparks 126 30 F 5 30-39 5:43.3 33:25.3 6:41/K
50 Jessica Latham 66 20 F 4 20-29 5:47.3 33:29.3 6:42/K
51 Ben Wagner Flushing MI 189 20 M 9 20-29 11:55.5 33:52.7 6:46/K
52 John Sparks 127 30 M 10 30-39 12:09.8 34:07.0 6:49/K
53 Adel Sommers 124 15 F 2 15-19 6:25.8 34:07.7 6:49/K
54 Jaden Halliday 36 10 M 4 0-10 12:10.7 34:07.9 6:49/K
55 Brian Giagiordano 29 20 M 10 20-29 12:17.1 34:14.3 6:51/K
56 Joran Fuller 167 11 M 7 11-14 12:21.5 34:18.8 6:52/K
57 Stefan McDaniel 75 20 M 11 20-29 12:22.8 34:20.0 6:52/K
58 Beth Pifer 96 30 F 6 30-39 6:39.9 34:21.8 6:52/K
59 Jamie McMaster 78 30 M 11 30-39 12:25.1 34:22.3 6:52/K
60 Monica Gupta 34 15 F 3 15-19 6:40.6 34:22.6 6:52/K
61 Stephanie M Wykes 158 30 F 7 30-39 7:28.2 35:10.2 7:02/K
62 Tara Metzger 79 30 F 8 30-39 7:32.7 35:14.7 7:03/K
63 Joslyn Hunt 53 10 F 1 0-10 7:33.2 35:15.1 7:03/K
64 Jenny Luna Findlay OH 71 50 F 1 50-59 7:33.5 35:15.4 7:03/K
65 Candace Rothenbuhler 108 30 F 9 30-39 7:40.4 35:22.3 7:04/K
66 Kelsey Reese 102 15 F 4 15-19 7:44.6 35:26.6 7:05/K
67 Rachel Foreman North Baltimore OHIO 23 40 F 4 40-49 7:48.2 35:30.1 7:06/K
68 Tracy Courtney Arcadia OHIO 15 30 F 10 30-39 7:53.7 35:35.7 7:07/K
69 Jeremy Moore Fostoria OH 195 30 M 12 30-39 13:45.1 35:42.3 7:08/K
70 Rachel Gerber 28 20 F 5 20-29 8:11.1 35:53.1 7:11/K
71 Austin Gerber 27 20 M 12 20-29 13:55.9 35:53.1 7:11/K
72 Christine Hooker 48 20 F 6 20-29 8:15.9 35:57.9 7:11/K
73 Ethan Lammers 176 10 M 5 0-10 14:04.4 36:01.6 7:12/K
74 Darren Morrison 83 20 M 13 20-29 14:28.4 36:25.6 7:17/K
75 Larry Loudum Lima OH 192 40 M 4 40-49 14:35.1 36:32.4 7:18/K
76 Ethan Mitchell 179 10 M 6 0-10 14:36.6 36:33.9 7:19/K
77 Lana R. Fought 24 20 F 7 20-29 8:52.2 36:34.2 7:19/K
78 Jeremy Haselman 39 20 M 14 20-29 14:40.2 36:37.5 7:19/K
79 Peter Jackel 54 30 M 13 30-39 14:40.4 36:37.6 7:19/K
80 Cori Benedict 160 30 F 11 30-39 9:01.7 36:43.7 7:21/K
81 Ben Mitchell JR 178 40 M 5 40-49 14:48.8 36:46.1 7:21/K
82 Chuck Stumpp 136 50 M 3 50-59 14:50.9 36:48.1 7:22/K
83 Cindy Schneck 116 40 F 5 40-49 9:12.0 36:54.0 7:23/K
84 Jilann Martin 73 20 F 8 20-29 9:28.1 37:10.0 7:26/K
85 Brigitte Eric 22 20 M 15 20-29 15:13.0 37:10.2 7:26/K
86 Jason Ebanks Findlay OH 184 30 M 14 30-39 15:19.7 37:17.0 7:27/K
87 Angie Emans Bluffton OH 193 30 F 12 30-39 9:40.7 37:22.7 7:28/K
88 Katherine Winger Bowling Green OH 194 30 F 13 30-39 9:41.3 37:23.2 7:29/K
89 Jeff Green Findlay OHIO 33 60 M 1 60-99 15:32.0 37:29.2 7:30/K
90 Trevor Wright Findlay OH 187 30 M 15 30-39 15:34.1 37:31.3 7:30/K
91 Samuel Seitz 118 10 M 7 0-10 15:47.9 37:45.1 7:33/K
92 Marden Herr 45 50 M 4 50-59 16:10.0 38:07.2 7:37/K
93 Allison Whiteleather 153 20 F 9 20-29 10:37.1 38:19.1 7:40/K
94 Mike Giagiordano 30 50 M 2 50-59 16:22.3 38:19.6 7:40/K
95 Melanie Miller 81 30 F 14 30-39 10:49.7 38:31.6 7:42/K
96 Rich St.Amour 133 40 M 6 40-49 16:36.8 38:34.0 7:43/K
97 Tisha Viera 149 40 F 6 40-49 11:17.6 38:59.5 7:48/K
98 Curt Cramer Findlay OH 200 40 M 7 40-49 17:02.5 38:59.7 7:48/K
99 Shelly Schiltz 115 30 F 15 30-39 11:18.3 39:00.2 7:48/K
100 Megan Neal 161 20 F 10 20-29 11:18.5 39:00.4 7:48/K
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
101 Micheal Gill 166 30 M 16 30-39 17:27.7 39:24.9 7:53/K
102 Elizabeth Hultz 50 30 F 16 30-39 11:47.6 39:29.5 7:54/K
103 Elliott Tyzzer 145 30 M 17 30-39 17:49.8 39:47.1 7:57/K
104 Ryan Baightel Findlay OH 180 20 M 16 20-29 18:10.4 40:07.7 8:01/K
105 Audrey Schroeder 117 15 F 5 15-19 12:26.0 40:08.0 8:02/K
106 Dawn Hipsher Findlay OH 47 30 F 17 30-39 12:30.5 40:12.5 8:02/K
107 Lisa Shafer 121 30 F 18 30-39 12:35.6 40:17.5 8:03/K
108 Naomi Matanick 74 20 F 11 20-29 12:37.9 40:19.8 8:04/K
109 Erica Mikesell 80 20 F 12 20-29 12:38.0 40:20.0 8:04/K
110 Steve Thompson 141 50 M 5 50-59 19:03.9 41:01.1 8:12/K
111 Jennifer Spears 130 30 F 19 30-39 13:40.1 41:22.0 8:16/K
112 Stephanie Robb 106 20 F 13 20-29 14:15.1 41:57.1 8:23/K
113 Amanda Jemmott 57 30 F 20 30-39 14:35.6 42:17.6 8:27/K
114 Nathan Wonsetler 156 30 M 18 30-39 20:20.5 42:17.8 8:27/K
115 Kerry Teeple Findlay OH 212 40 F 7 40-49 14:59.5 42:41.5 8:32/K
116 Heidi McDaniel 76 30 F 21 30-39 15:12.0 42:54.0 8:35/K
117 Marisa Burkett 9 15 F 6 15-19 15:14.0 42:55.9 8:35/K
118 Becky Taylor 137 30 F 22 30-39 15:31.7 43:13.6 8:39/K
119 Kennedy Goebel Findlay OH 181 11 F 5 11-14 15:50.9 43:32.9 8:42/K
120 Kyndle Ray 99 11 F 6 11-14 15:53.9 43:35.9 8:43/K
121 Rahea Robb 107 20 F 14 20-29 16:27.8 44:09.7 8:50/K
122 Jeanann Thomas Findlay OH 139 40 F 8 40-49 16:40.9 44:22.8 8:52/K
123 Allie Diller 18 20 F 15 20-29 17:04.9 44:46.8 8:57/K
124 Tammy Diller 19 50 F 3 50-59 17:05.1 44:47.0 8:57/K
125 Hannah Otley 89 11 F 7 11-14 17:51.4 45:33.4 9:07/K
126 Nate Hultz 51 20 M 17 20-29 24:18.7 46:16.0 9:15/K
127 Colleen Reed 101 50 F 4 50-59 18:44.3 46:26.3 9:17/K
128 Ann Reddy Findlay OH 201 50 F 5 50-59 18:44.5 46:26.5 9:17/K
129 Brittany Baightel 2 20 F 16 20-29 18:58.4 46:40.3 9:20/K
130 Denise Thomas Findlay OHIO 172 50 F 6 50-59 19:09.0 46:51.0 9:22/K
131 Cindy Haynes 41 40 F 9 40-49 19:27.0 47:08.9 9:26/K
132 Angel DeLa Cruz Rawson OH 197 60 M 2 60-99 26:09.2 48:06.5 9:37/K
133 Joel Fleegle Findlay OH 209 20 M 18 20-29 26:21.8 48:19.0 9:40/K
134 Nicole Post 97 20 F 17 20-29 20:39.8 48:21.7 9:40/K
135 Shyanne Mortimer 182 20 F 18 20-29 20:46.0 48:28.0 9:42/K
136 jamie white 292 41 M 8 40-49 26:32.0 48:29.2 9:42/K
137 Christie Lammers 177 40 F 10 40-49 21:48.9 49:30.8 9:54/K
138 Tami McCullough Ottawa OH 191 40 F 11 40-49 22:14.5 49:56.5 9:59/K
139 Jaden Spears 129 10 M 8 0-10 28:21.3 50:18.6 10:04/K
140 Saleena Saivandy 110 15 F 7 15-19 23:03.3 50:45.2 10:09/K
141 Mindy Wu 157 40 F 12 40-49 23:04.5 50:46.4 10:09/K
142 Adrienne Jones 60 20 F 19 20-29 23:09.4 50:51.4 10:10/K
143 Caleb Pierre 94 11 M 8 11-14 29:30.4 51:27.7 10:17/K
144 Kayla Towell 144 15 F 8 15-19 24:16.5 51:58.5 10:24/K
145 Emma Otley 88 11 F 8 11-14 27:48.4 55:30.4 11:06/K
146 Tricia Otley 90 40 F 13 40-49 27:52.9 55:34.9 11:07/K
147 Chelsea Freeman 26 20 F 20 20-29 29:40.6 57:22.5 11:28/K
148 Dolores Routson 109 60 F 1 60-99 30:55.3 58:37.3 11:43/K
149 Cody Towell 142 15 M 3 15-19 37:26.9 59:24.2 11:53/K
150 Meredith Panning 91 15 F 9 15-19 31:42.4 59:24.4 11:53/K
151 Kimberly S. Reese 103 30 F 23 30-39 34:10.4 1:01:52.4 12:22/K
152 Allison Jackel 55 20 F 21 20-29 34:11.2 1:01:53.2 12:23/K
153 Gina Allen 1 30 F 24 30-39 34:43.8 1:02:25.8 12:29/K
154 Kim Murphy 84 40 F 14 40-49 34:44.5 1:02:26.4 12:29/K
155 Cindy Sommers 125 40 F 15 40-49 34:53.4 1:02:35.4 12:31/K
156 Julia Renee Yoder 159 40 F 16 40-49 34:53.8 1:02:35.8 12:31/K
157 Andrea Barger 4 30 F 25 30-39 34:57.4 1:02:39.4 12:32/K
158 Jane Bender Findlay OH 199 50 F 7 50-59 34:57.4 1:02:39.4 12:32/K
159 Bob Bushong 11 60 M 3 60-99 40:49.1 1:02:46.4 12:33/K
160 Julie Anne Graber 32 40 F 17 40-49 36:10.5 1:03:52.4 12:46/K
161 Gale Jones 59 50 F 8 50-59 36:41.2 1:04:23.2 12:53/K
162 Joan Reese 104 60 F 2 60-99 36:42.8 1:04:24.7 12:53/K
163 Katie Rider 105 20 F 22 20-29 36:52.0 1:04:33.9 12:55/K
164 Angela Bockbrader 8 30 F 26 30-39 37:18.1 1:05:00.1 13:00/K
165 Donette Hastings 40 40 F 18 40-49 37:33.0 1:05:14.9 13:03/K
166 Jacinda Jones Fostoria OH 62 30 F 27 30-39 37:33.7 1:05:15.6 13:03/K
167 Tracy Thomas 140 20 F 23 20-29 37:38.8 1:05:20.8 13:04/K
168 Jessica Sprang 131 20 F 24 20-29 38:16.6 1:05:58.6 13:12/K
169 Paul Vandekoppel 146 20 M 19 20-29 44:48.3 1:06:45.5 13:21/K
170 Audrey Courtney 16 30 F 28 30-39 39:04.5 1:06:46.5 13:21/K
171 Christopher Thomas 170 30 M 19 30-39 45:13.8 1:07:11.1 13:26/K
172 Summer Thomas 169 30 F 29 30-39 39:29.8 1:07:11.7 13:26/K
173 Susan Giagiordano 31 50 F 6 50-59 39:34.3 1:07:16.3 13:27/K
174 Yolene J. Pierre 93 40 F 19 40-49 40:31.9 1:08:13.9 13:39/K
175 Heather Hochstetler Pandora OH 198 50 F 9 50-59 40:32.3 1:08:14.2 13:39/K
176 Susan Baker 3 50 F 10 50-59 40:33.3 1:08:15.3 13:39/K
177 Rovin Visel 150 60 F 3 60-99 41:04.9 1:08:46.9 13:45/K
178 Amber Newlove 86 30 F 30 30-39 42:53.2 1:10:35.1 14:07/K
179 Cynthia McIntosh 77 50 F 11 50-59 42:53.5 1:10:35.4 14:07/K
180 Cathy Dunfee 20 50 F 12 50-59 42:55.7 1:10:37.6 14:07/K
181 Bonnie Ward 151 60 F 4 60-99 44:12.7 1:11:54.6 14:23/K
182 Heidi Budke Findlay OH 202 49 F 20 40-49 44:13.9 1:11:55.9 14:23/K
183 Gabrieile Reddin Lewisville NC 203 60 F 5 60-99 48:11.6 1:15:53.6 15:11/K
184 Holly Wise 155 30 F 31 30-39 48:11.7 1:15:53.6 15:11/K
185 Rochelle Manley 72 40 F 21 40-49 48:12.9 1:15:54.9 15:11/K
186 Kim Bookmyer Findlay OH 206 40 F 22 40-49 49:39.1 1:17:21.0 15:28/K
187 Elizabeth Bookmyer Findlay OH 207 15 F 10 15-19 49:39.3 1:17:21.2 15:28/K

THANK YOU TO ALL OUR SPONSORS:

CT CONSTRUCTION (Race Co-Sponsor) 
Jim’s Trophies & Screen Printing
Propane INC.
Findlay Body Repair Co. LTD
Ohio Orthopaedics & Sports Medicine, INC.
Blanchard Valley Veterinary Clinic
Family Eye Care Clinic of Bluffton
We Serve. Coffee
Dave’s Running
Journeys Salon & Day Spa
Yate & Young Plumbing & Heating
Heitkamp Homes